?

Log in

Are you Jaded? [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
jaded_ones

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

check out this other community [Dec. 5th, 2005|04:24 pm]
jaded_ones

make_me_alive
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
LinkLeave a comment

oh wow... [Oct. 12th, 2004|09:28 am]
jaded_ones

honeyxrock
[My bones, my soul, and my heart feel... |amusedamused]
[The things that are playing in my head are... |"mr. brightside" the killers]

I find it incredibly amazing that I made this community and this is the first time I've ever posted in it...anyone else share that view?...

So anyway...hows life everyone? Mine's okay...I never get to update though cuz My internet at home doesnt work!!! ahhh!!! I don't know what to write so I'm gonna stop now...love you guys

p.s.
Sara I changed the settings so you're a mediator person or whatever on here too so you dont need to like long in on my name and stuff or whatever you used to have to do to change things...
Link4 comments|Leave a comment

I wish I had a video camera... [Oct. 7th, 2004|04:18 pm]
jaded_ones
guadalupezorro
[My bones, my soul, and my heart feel... |drunkSlash HI how are you?]
[The things that are playing in my head are... |None. Stuff. yeah.]

Don't do what Becky does. Yeah. I'm so bad. To the max.


Wow. This community isn't that populated... or something.


Therefore, BECky says HIGH, I man, HI to everyone. Amazing, she can type. For now, at least. Never again.


Holy shit, it's THURSDAY.



Byebye...


P.S. I feel like THIS:



I'll give you a clue. It's the title of the painting shown above by Pollock. And it's a Linkin Park song....

"...Don't turn your back on me, I won't be IGNOREDDDD!"

Back in the day, I used to listen to the radio. Now, everything on the radio sounds weirddd....















I LOVE this feeling!
LinkLeave a comment

*hug* [Aug. 15th, 2004|09:40 pm]
jaded_ones
guadalupezorro
[My bones, my soul, and my heart feel... |depresseddepressed]
[The things that are playing in my head are... |I'm watching "Monk."]

Hey. I didn't feel like posting this in my usual journal, 'cuz no one really cares about that anymore. I love you guys...

*My eldest cousin's on suicide watch. He took 12 of my uncle's ambien, or something like that. According to grandma, his OCD and depression were getting to him and he felt like he should just end it.

*My dog got bit by a rattlesnake yesterday. For a while, we didn't know if he'd live or not. It looks like he will, but according to the doctor, there are no guarantees.

*I had my last shift at the library yesterday. Whoopee.

*I couldn't go to youth group at church tonight because we had to pick up my dog from the TLC hospital. I couldn't get some, er, things taken care of... so that'll have to wait until next week. Oh well.

Soo... yeah. I've been reading a lot more than usual. I finished the prologue for the third book I've tried to write this summer. I doubt I'll ever finish it, so I won't really curse it by mentioning it here.


As you can see, I'm feeling kinda low. I encourage friends to call... If y'all can't, or don't have the time, I understand.

I can't believe I'm saying this, even though I say it every year, but I MISS SCHOOL.

And don't call me a fucking nerd, you rat bastard! I'm allowed to miss the place I spend 3/4 of every year at!

zzzzzzOtay. That's all. For now...

more Pictures may come tomorrow, no guarantees...
Link1 comment|Leave a comment

Thankee, Sara! [Aug. 9th, 2004|07:40 pm]
jaded_ones
guadalupezorro
[My bones, my soul, and my heart feel... |GROOVY!]
[The things that are playing in my head are... |"Somebody to Love" by Jefferson Airplane]


Undies
LJ Username
Your Undies
Who will see you in them honeyxrock
Who wants to see you in them fub_u_all
Who will steal them fub_u_all
This cool quiz by lovely_mouse - Taken 46035 Times.
</a>
New! Get Free Horoscopes from Kwiz.Biz



AND


What job will you end up with?
Name
DOB
Favourite Color
your dream job is medical examiner
your salary is free burgers
your family thinks you're a psycho
This quiz by blueangelkris - Taken 7192 Times.
</a>
New! Get Free Daily Horoscopes from Kwiz.Biz



AND


Your Secret Coterie Cast
LJ Username
Clan
Generation
Favorite Color
The conniving Toreador wet_noodle_06
The notorious Malkavian scratchedrecord
The prude Ventrue flickyourbean
The fiery Brujah scratchedrecord
The crafty Tremere flickyourbean
The Losombra Antitribu wet_noodle_06
This fun quiz by lunics - Taken 556 Times.
</a>
New! Get Free Daily Horoscopes from Kwiz.Biz



Yeah. That one didn't make any sense to me, either.

AND


THIS IS YOU'RE FUTURE
Name
DOB
Favourite Color
You will grow up to be a house wife/husband
You will marry a stalker
A major problem will be God wants to smite you
you're lucky because you meet a really nice jewish guy
This Quiz by Jacinda - Taken 4102 Times.
</a>
New! Get Free Horoscopes from Kwiz.Biz



Oh, lucky me! I suppose Morgan is the nice jewish boy, yes? Haha. I just hope the person that made the quiz learns how to use proper grammar. *COUGH* YOUR *COUGH*!

AND


A Fairytale staring you! Part 1
Name
Age
You are- a sprite
You go- the ridge
You get there by- horse
You end up- being murdered
You have- talons
People who like your fairytale- - 60%
This cool quiz by Midnight_Sunrise - Taken 5823 Times.
</a>
New! Get Free Horoscopes from Kwiz.Biz



How lame!

AND...


Insanity Test
Username
Age
Your problem is Obsessive Compulsive behaviour
Will you ever be cured? (8) - Yes - definitely. - (8)
Just how crazy are you? - 52%
This QuickKwiz by insanitydefense - Taken 183657 Times.
</a>
Get Free Daily Horoscopes from Kwiz.Biz



But what if I don't wanna be cured, eh? EH!?

G'day.
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Aug. 6th, 2004|12:58 pm]
jaded_ones

fub_u_all
[My bones, my soul, and my heart feel... |cheerfulcheerful]
[The things that are playing in my head are... |hmmmm the jacksons movie on VH1?]

i am typing. i am back from nature. i get to pee in privet!
LinkLeave a comment

yo [Jul. 27th, 2004|06:17 pm]
jaded_ones

make_me_alive
[My bones, my soul, and my heart feel... |aggravatedaggravated]
[The things that are playing in my head are... |voices in my head]

FELLOW MEMBERS OF JADED ONES!

WE ALL HAVE TO KEEP UPDATING

KEEP IT ALIVE YO!



ERM... THAT'S ALL...


if you don't have anything to say
put a picture on
and if you don't have a picture...
then write something
or put a quiz on...

OR SOMETHING

cuz it's kinda dying

it has cancer
and is slowly dying
so we need to give it kemo to help


and maybe i should get a dictionary so i could learn how to spell...?
yes?
Link1 comment|Leave a comment

And Sara, too. [Jul. 16th, 2004|03:26 pm]
jaded_ones
guadalupezorro
[My bones, my soul, and my heart feel... |artisticartistic]
[The things that are playing in my head are... |Franz Ferdinand]

You know it! And yes, that's my father's electric bass. Hot, huh?

Speaking of which, I'm taking requests for pictures. I'll do anything you want that is doable. Except nakey pictures. I don't do those. If anyone's interested, I can post some of my dad's other basses, too.

That'll do, Pig, that'll do.

Link2 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Jul. 15th, 2004|07:07 pm]
jaded_ones

fub_u_all
[My bones, my soul, and my heart feel... |determineddetermined]
[The things that are playing in my head are... |does tv count?]

ok i'm typing in this thing because i feel bad. i have been ignoring the computer for the past couple of weeks.
LinkLeave a comment

ok y'all [Jun. 22nd, 2004|08:55 pm]
jaded_ones

make_me_alive
[My bones, my soul, and my heart feel... |busybusy]
[The things that are playing in my head are... |date rape... stuck in my head]

we need to promote
and/or
write more
because this shit is dead hommies

umm
maybe we should have a point?

advice?
just a place?
some kind of direction

or am i just killing it?

lol
Link1 comment|Leave a comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]